Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4914,655
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9204,921
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9234,924
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3295,176
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,5672,838
AzulArgentina 4,7762,968
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7999,818
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69810,376
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,96110,540
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07610,611
AmberleyAustralia 15,1169,393
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6217,221
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8537,366
AimoresBrazil 4,0182,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7682,341
AltamiraBrazil 1,9611,219
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8161,129
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0582,522
ApodiBrazil 3,5272,191
AracajuBrazil 3,8382,385
AracuaiBrazil 3,7492,330
AragarcasBrazil 2,9221,816
AraxaBrazil 3,5912,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7152,309
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0094,356
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5175,292
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7392,945
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5545,316
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3553,328
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3123,301
AbecheChad 9,6816,016
AntofagastaChile 3,2462,017
AricaChile 2,6811,666
AltaiChina 13,6218,464
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,244773
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,179733
AraucaColombia 393244
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,606998
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,527949
AzuaDominican Republic 1,478919
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3896,456
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6516,618
AswanEgypt 10,7956,708
AsyutEgypt 10,5626,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6021,617
AsmaraEritrea 11,5887,201
AssabEritrea 12,0357,479
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6887,263
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4595,257
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1075,038
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9889,314
AccraGhana 7,4474,627
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8876,144
AthensGreece 9,7296,046
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7356,049
AasiaatGreenland 7,1014,413
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0684,392
AputiteqGreenland 7,4014,599
AkureyriIceland 7,6924,780
AgraIndia 14,8199,209
AhmedabadIndia 14,6399,097
AkolaIndia 15,1639,423
AllahabadIndia 15,2239,460
AmritsarIndia 14,2678,866
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,26611,351
AbadanIran 12,1087,524
ArakIran 12,1057,522
AlbengaItaly 8,4285,237
AlgheroItaly 8,4055,223
AmendolaItaly 9,0315,612
AnconaItaly 8,8565,503
ArezzoItaly 8,7205,419
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0334,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1034,414
AbashiriJapan 13,6468,480
AburatsuJapan 15,4209,582
AikawaJapan 14,4829,000
AjiroJapan 14,7069,139
AkitaJapan 14,2368,847
AkuneJapan 15,4309,588
AomoriJapan 14,1048,764
AsahikawaJapan 13,7628,552
AsosanJapan 15,3089,513
AmmanJordan 10,9366,795
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5148,398
AinaziLatvia 9,5915,960
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8808,003
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1468,169
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8357,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0478,108
AtarMauritania 6,0943,787
AgalegaMauritius 13,8448,603
AcapulcoMexico 3,7232,313
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0148,709
AltaiMongolia 14,0148,709
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1688,804
AgadirMorocco 6,6344,122
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3395,182
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9958,075
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8517,986
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7277,909
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0941,302
AgadezNiger 8,2855,148
AsuncionParaguay 3,5942,233
ArequipaPeru 2,4801,541
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,16910,669
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5664,701
AradRomania 9,4685,883
AjanRussia 12,7317,911
AldanRussia 12,7837,943
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3247,037
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0777,505
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1228,154
AnadyrRussia 10,5856,577
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2906,394
ArmavirRussia 11,0046,838
AstrakhanRussia 11,4567,119
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6937,266
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1144,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5204,673
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6244,738
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4324,619
Abu HamedSudan 10,9246,788
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1236,912
AqiqSudan 11,4537,117
ArbaatSudan 11,2957,019
AromaSudan 11,2867,013
AtbaraSudan 11,0246,850
Abu KamalSyria 11,3187,033
AleppoSyria 10,9436,800
AranyaprathetThailand 17,60310,939
AtakpameTogo 7,5754,707
AdanaTurkey 10,7576,685
AfyonTurkey 10,3106,407
AnkaraTurkey 10,4856,515
AntalyaTurkey 10,3616,439
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6127,837
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0174,982
AberporthUk 7,6954,782
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7394,809
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4826,514
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4206,475
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9238,031
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9068,020
ArtigasUruguay 4,1712,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8572,397
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3433,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0484,380
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4742,780
Ada, MnUsa 5,3973,354
Adrian, MiUsa 4,3642,712
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4942,171
Akron, OhUsa 4,1652,588
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2533,264
Albany, GaUsa 3,4002,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1772,596
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9293,063
Albion, NeUsa 5,0453,135
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,1723,214
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5772,844
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2033,233
Algona, IaUsa 4,9053,048
Alice, TxUsa 4,0682,528
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9772,471
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3433,320
Alma, MiUsa 4,5002,797
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,6572,894
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6772,906
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8072,987
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0842,538
Amite, LaUsa 3,6852,290
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0595,630
Anderson, InUsa 4,2492,640
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6352,259
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1792,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,3642,712
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8704,890
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2532,022
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8321,760
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6582,273
Ashland, WiUsa 5,1223,183
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0194,362
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6822,909
Athens, GaUsa 3,5492,206
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5752,221
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8302,380
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3997,083
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7692,963
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4312,132
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2553,887
Aurora, IlUsa 4,5262,813
Austin, TxUsa 4,1852,601
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7527,924
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4368,349
AcariguaVenezuela 479298
AdenYemen 12,2857,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -