Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5318,408
BustAfghanistan 13,4548,361
BatnaAlgeria 8,1855,087
BecharAlgeria 7,3424,563
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0845,024
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3294,554
BiskraAlgeria 8,1235,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1665,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6024,724
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7174,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7244,799
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6374,746
ByrdAntarctica 9,9436,179
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9603,082
BarilocheArgentina 5,2123,239
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,5672,838
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5849,684
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28211,361
BrestBelarus 9,5975,964
BrusselsBelgium 8,2555,130
Belize CityBelize 2,6211,629
BeninBenin 7,7234,799
BohiconBenin 7,6824,774
BermudaBermuda 2,9911,858
BageBrazil 4,3462,701
BambuiBrazil 3,6932,295
BarbacenaBrazil 3,9522,456
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4432,139
BarcelosBrazil 892554
BarraBrazil 3,2702,032
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7601,715
BarreirasBrazil 3,1761,973
BelémBrazil 2,2541,401
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8342,383
BelterraBrazil 1,6681,036
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0641,904
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2262,626
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3872,105
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2081,994
BrevesBrazil 2,0561,278
BurgasBulgaria 9,9946,210
BurundiBurundi 10,7976,709
BatouriCameroon 9,0615,631
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7632,960
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9984,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Banff, AbCanada 6,7234,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7052,924
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3013,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6863,533
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5752,843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7843,594
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9503,697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4894,653
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2072,614
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6564,757
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5205,916
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9276,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,7433,569
BeijingChina 14,9379,282
BarranquillaColombia 994617
Benito SalasColombia 913567
BogotáColombia 743462
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1145,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3256,416
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8276,107
BaniDominican Republic 1,442896
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,455904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,480920
BahariyaEgypt 10,3356,422
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5356,546
BiarritzFrance 7,6524,755
BordeauxFrance 7,7524,817
BrestFrance 7,5804,711
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5745,949
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5745,949
BitamGabon 8,7665,447
BanjulGambia 5,6413,506
BerlinGermany 8,8915,525
BrockenGermany 8,7025,408
BokeGuinea 5,8213,617
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7403,567
BudapestHungary 9,2865,771
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3005,779
BangaloreIndia 15,6409,719
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2129,453
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9229,894
BikanerIndia 14,3928,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,32912,011
BabolsarIran 12,2347,602
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9718,060
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9407,419
Bandar LengehIran 12,8577,990
BirjandIran 12,9578,052
BushehrIran 12,3937,701
BaghdadIraq 11,6497,239
BasraIraq 12,0587,493
BelmulletIreland 7,4434,625
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5224,674
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1195,666
BergamoItaly 8,5695,325
BolognaItaly 8,6845,396
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7015,407
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0455,621
BrindisiItaly 9,2195,729
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1444,439
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8944,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1128,148
BeirutLebanon 10,8486,741
BenghaziLibya 9,4675,883
BirzaiLithuania 9,6315,985
BitolaMacedonia 9,5045,906
BlantyreMalawi 11,5077,151
BvumbweMalawi 11,5197,158
BintuluMalaysia 19,03511,828
BamakoMali 6,5654,079
Bko-SMali 6,5724,084
BougounMali 6,6204,113
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3243,930
BaitagMongolia 13,8998,637
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6288,468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,9218,651
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2018,825
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3078,891
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1458,790
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0798,749
BulganMongolia 13,9048,640
BhamawMyanmar 16,30310,131
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7047,895
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,9231,195
BilmaNiger 8,8015,469
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0004,971
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3095,784
BergenNorway 8,5295,300
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5295,300
BjornoyaNorway 9,3045,782
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0845,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9675,572
BadinPakistan 14,2238,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2618,862
BalakotPakistan 13,9648,677
BarkhanPakistan 13,9868,691
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,381858
BascoPhilippines 16,93910,526
BialystokPoland 9,5555,937
BejaPortugal 6,9884,342
BragancaPortugal 7,1944,471
BistritaRomania 9,7036,030
BucharestRomania 9,8546,123
BajkitRussia 12,4077,710
BarabinskRussia 12,5447,795
BarnaulRussia 12,9128,024
BerezovoRussia 11,3437,049
BiserRussia 11,4527,117
BlagovescenskRussia 13,6368,474
BogdarinRussia 13,3388,288
BogucanyRussia 12,7747,938
BomnakRussia 13,1398,165
BorRussia 12,2987,642
BorzjaRussia 13,7768,561
BratskRussia 13,0648,118
BelgradeSerbia 9,4095,847
BoSierra Leone 6,1553,825
BontheSierra Leone 6,0763,776
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1465,684
BerberaSomalia 12,3367,666
BusanSouth Korea 15,1699,426
BadajozSpain 7,1004,412
BarcelonaSpain 7,8964,907
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4584,635
BabanusaSudan 10,4626,501
BaselSwitzerland 8,4315,239
BernSwitzerland 8,4165,230
BangkokThailand 17,49410,871
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,47910,861
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,07410,610
BizerteTunisia 8,5085,287
BalikesirTurkey 10,0726,259
BursaTurkey 10,1606,314
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9388,040
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6564,758
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6874,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6874,777
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8944,905
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8324,867
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9484,939
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,2143,862
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4522,767
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8462,390
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,837
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3925,837
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9172,434
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7082,305
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0153,117
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8352,383
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0622,524
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0712,530
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7162,931
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,5574,075
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6996,027
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2932,667
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1745,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8765,516
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5872,851
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9613,704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1572,583
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6912,293
Bishop, CaUsa 6,2333,873
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5743,464
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7542,332
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3992,112
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0634,389
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3632,090
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9532,456
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2362,632
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3503,946
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8892,417
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9852,477
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1032,550
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8523,015
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9652,464
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4022,735
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0752,532
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9942,482
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0642,525
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7522,332
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3062,676
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,6462,887
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0903,163
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7532,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8992,423
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5122,804
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5983,479
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9282,441
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2072,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2962,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8182,373
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7522,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5642,836
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3572,707
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5574,074
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2698,245
BarcelonaVenezuela 590367
BarquisimetoVenezuela 536333
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8586,747
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8596,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -