Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4138,335
ChlefAlgeria 7,7464,813
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2175,106
CeresArgentina 3,9902,479
ChamicalArgentina 4,0012,487
ChepesArgentina 4,1082,553
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7143,551
ConcordiaArgentina 4,2252,625
CórdobaArgentina 4,1202,560
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1292,566
CorrientesArgentina 3,7932,357
CairnsAustralia 16,18710,059
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0159,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86711,103
CedunaAustralia 16,33410,150
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7539,789
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,56110,291
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5099,637
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,53010,272
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9609,297
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66010,353
ChittagongBangladesh 16,17910,054
CharnocksBarbados 1,209751
CotonouBenin 7,7234,799
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1182,559
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2142,619
CabroboBrazil 3,4952,172
CaceresBrazil 2,6391,640
CaetiteBrazil 3,5092,180
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7862,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2212,001
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6832,288
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9502,455
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3192,063
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9342,444
CaparaoBrazil 4,0342,507
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3402,075
CaratingaBrazil 3,9582,459
CaravelasBrazil 4,0432,512
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4062,116
CarolinaBrazil 2,6471,645
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,8732,407
CataguasesBrazil 4,0402,510
CatalaoBrazil 3,4052,116
CatanduvaBrazil 3,5952,234
CaxiasBrazil 2,9231,817
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2412,635
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7752,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0142,494
ChapecoBrazil 3,9752,470
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3231,444
CipoBrazil 3,7052,303
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5401,579
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8012,362
CordeiroBrazil 4,1152,557
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2862,042
CorumbaBrazil 2,9551,836
CoximBrazil 3,0221,878
CrateusBrazil 3,2111,995
CuiabaBrazil 2,6651,656
CuritibaBrazil 3,9722,468
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6294,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2734,519
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9914,345
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1723,835
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4333,376
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9613,083
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7142,929
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5382,820
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5442,824
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6082,863
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6884,156
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4653,396
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3323,935
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2154,484
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6394,126
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9543,079
Comox, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4454,626
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5434,066
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6464,130
ChicoChile 5,8173,615
ChillanChile 4,7152,930
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7482,950
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6822,288
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7203,554
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5282,814
ChangchunChina 14,3668,927
ChangduChina 15,6169,704
ChangshaChina 16,25110,099
ChengduChina 15,8799,867
ChongqingChina 16,0619,980
Camilo DazaColombia 612380
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9555,565
CamagueyCuba 2,0851,295
CasablancaCuba 2,5201,566
ChebCzech Republic 8,8095,474
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8695,512
CabreraDominican Republic 1,582983
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,519944
CotuiDominican Republic 1,527949
CanarEcuador 1,561970
CairoEgypt 10,5466,554
CaenFrance 7,8814,898
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9814,960
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6781,043
CocobeachGabon 8,5695,325
CologneGermany 8,4405,244
ChiosGreece 9,9386,176
CorfuGreece 9,3905,835
ConakryGuinea 5,9503,697
CatacamasHonduras 2,2641,407
CholutecaHonduras 2,3181,440
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8909,874
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9169,890
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9169,890
ChahbaharIran 13,4458,355
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4814,649
ClonesIreland 7,6094,729
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5334,681
CorkIreland 7,4354,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4334,619
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4585,256
CameriItaly 8,4885,274
CampobassoItaly 8,9435,557
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5195,294
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4965,279
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4115,226
Cape MeleItaly 8,4305,239
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9935,589
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9745,576
CerviaItaly 8,7615,444
CiampinoItaly 8,7725,451
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6345,365
Cisa PassItaly 8,5755,329
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7115,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7645,446
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9805,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1485,685
ChibaJapan 14,6029,074
ChichibuJapan 14,6249,088
ChichijimaJapan 15,1779,431
ChoshiJapan 14,5489,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8886,766
ChilekaMalawi 11,5077,151
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3567,057
ChitipaMalawi 11,2897,015
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7962,981
ComitanMexico 2,9321,822
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4169,579
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,0428,726
ChoirMongolia 14,2128,831
CasablancaMorocco 6,8854,279
ChindeMozambique 11,6757,255
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,97210,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8928,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8918,010
CondegaNicaragua 2,2441,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,28610,742
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4229,583
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9289,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0939,379
ChhorPakistan 14,2518,856
ChitralPakistan 13,7548,547
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7312,319
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4092,118
CajamarcaPeru 1,8671,160
ChachapoyasPeru 1,7441,084
ChiclayoPeru 1,9401,206
ChimbotePeru 2,0431,270
CuzcoPeru 2,1831,357
CzestochowaPoland 9,2865,770
CoimbraPortugal 7,0104,356
CalafatRomania 9,6105,972
CeahlauRomania 9,8136,098
ClujRomania 9,6365,988
ConstantaRomania 10,0616,252
CraiovaRomania 9,6816,016
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7376,672
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2456,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9946,832
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2886,393
Cape UelenRussia 9,9866,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5838,440
CaraRussia 13,0468,107
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2276,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7786,697
ChitaRussia 13,6088,456
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6008,451
CokurdahRussia 11,1436,924
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9828,067
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9976,212
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,5489,040
CaceresSpain 7,1574,448
CadizSpain 7,0814,400
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3474,565
CordobaSpain 7,2404,499
ColomboSri Lanka 16,13610,027
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,37010,794
ChanthaburiThailand 17,68710,991
Chiang MaiThailand 16,92610,518
Chiang RaiThailand 16,85610,474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,55310,908
ChumphonThailand 17,69610,997
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9376,175
CorumTurkey 10,6436,614
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9558,050
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2278,220
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7474,814
CernovcyUkraine 9,7936,085
ChernigovUkraine 10,1226,290
CarrascoUruguay 4,6552,892
ColoniaUruguay 4,5692,839
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,378856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1272,565
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8112,368
Camden, ScUsa 3,4512,145
Canton, NyUsa 4,4412,760
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0673,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4002,113
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5892,852
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3672,714
Casper, WyUsa 5,6403,505
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9924,345
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9512,455
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5792,224
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8543,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2922,046
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3012,051
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9122,431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5702,218
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7832,351
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0403,132
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7432,326
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4142,743
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2962,670
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4772,161
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0783,156
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4143,364
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4952,793
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,5202,809
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6324,121
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1922,605
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4823,407
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1002,548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1042,550
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0862,539
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7922,978
Clark, SdUsa 5,2843,283
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9792,473
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,0152,495
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9913,102
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2302,629
Clinton, IaUsa 4,6182,870
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8266,106
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,4022,735
College Park, MdUsa 3,8312,381
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2553,266
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4532,767
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4512,144
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1742,594
Columbus, InUsa 4,1542,581
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4712,778
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1232,562
Conception, MoUsa 4,7102,927
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8343,004
Conway, ArUsa 4,1232,562
Conway, ScUsa 3,3732,096
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2242,625
Corning, ArUsa 4,1452,576
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3042,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0142,494
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2102,616
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2032,612
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9094,293
Covington, LaUsa 3,6732,282
Covington, TnUsa 4,0872,540
Crete, NeUsa 4,9073,049
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8813,654
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4567,740
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4567,740
CaracasVenezuela 549341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 520323
CoroVenezuela 690429
ChipataZambia 11,2406,985
ChomaZambia 10,6726,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2767,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -