Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4335,240
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8964,907
DavisAntarctica 12,5627,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44910,843
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,85911,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,15511,282
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2459,474
DhakaBangladesh 15,9849,932
D’UccleBelgium 8,2555,130
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7292,317
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5361,576
DouradosBrazil 3,3892,106
DoualaCameroon 8,5545,315
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0493,138
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8863,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2444,501
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9074,913
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8363,005
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4563,390
DuianChina 15,1209,396
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2275,734
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1127,527
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6221,008
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,486923
DabaaEgypt 10,2506,369
DakhlaEgypt 10,3856,454
DijonFrance 8,2415,121
DresdenGermany 8,9145,539
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4315,239
DebrecenHungary 9,4815,892
DalatangiIceland 7,8394,871
DaltonganjIndia 15,5029,633
DarbhangaIndia 15,4659,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8819,869
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8859,871
DumkaIndia 15,7139,764
DwarkaIndia 14,3618,924
DezfulIran 12,0547,490
DublinIreland 7,6374,746
DecimomannuItaly 8,4515,251
DobbiacoItaly 8,7725,451
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9404,312
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8966,771
DagorettiKenya 11,6007,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7506,059
DedzaMalawi 11,4267,100
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4869,002
DashbalbarMongolia 13,8808,625
DaweiMyanmar 17,31710,761
De BiltNetherlands 8,3385,182
De KooyNetherlands 8,3295,176
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3285,175
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6347,851
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8577,989
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9118,023
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6555,378
DalbandinPakistan 13,6038,453
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9588,674
DirPakistan 13,8008,576
DroshPakistan 13,7708,557
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,45410,846
DohaQatar 12,5997,829
DorohoiRomania 9,8336,111
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9396,798
DudinkaRussia 11,4377,107
DzardzanRussia 11,7027,272
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4317,724
DakarSenegal 5,5543,451
DaruSierra Leone 6,2563,888
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1316,917
DamazinSudan 11,1656,938
DongolaSudan 10,6366,610
DamascusSyria 10,9506,804
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9506,805
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2246,975
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3518,296
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9197,407
DjerbaTunisia 8,5795,331
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1546,931
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8924,904
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7754,831
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4476,492
DonetskUkraine 10,6626,625
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9568,051
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6362,260
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7862,353
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2902,666
Danville, IlUsa 4,3402,697
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4522,145
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6924,159
David City, NeUsa 4,9353,067
Dayton, OhUsa 4,1582,584
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6134,109
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4212,126
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,0713,773
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3882,727
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3912,729
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1272,565
Delphine, InUsa 4,3882,727
Denton, MdUsa 3,8112,368
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3273,310
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7622,959
Deseret, UtUsa 5,8803,654
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,3253,309
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,3632,711
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9502,455
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2033,855
Dixon, IlUsa 4,6182,870
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8543,016
Dover, DeUsa 3,8112,368
Dover, TnUsa 3,9762,471
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3192,684
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,6882,913
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1583,205
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2072,615
Durham, NhUsa 4,1732,593
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8693,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -