Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8144,856
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2085,101
EsquelArgentina 5,4093,361
EzeizaArgentina 4,5912,853
East SaleAustralia 14,9889,314
Esperance (po)Australia 16,73010,396
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
EssendonAustralia 15,1689,426
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,0842,538
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,3232,686
EspinosaBrazil 3,5542,208
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7952,980
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7404,189
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7564,198
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7534,196
Edson, AbCanada 6,9164,298
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4934,657
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7714,207
Estevan, SkCanada 5,8813,655
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3305,176
ErlianChina 14,5399,034
El CaranoColombia 1,009627
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0335,613
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,523946
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,472914
El ArishEgypt 10,7566,684
El TorEgypt 10,7966,709
ErfurtGermany 8,7185,417
EssenGermany 8,4475,249
EsfahanIran 12,3347,664
EilatIsrael 10,8936,769
EsashiJapan 14,0408,725
EldoretKenya 11,4167,094
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8998,637
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6414,127
EeldeNetherlands 8,4515,252
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2911,424
EnuguNigeria 8,2925,152
EncarnacionParaguay 3,8652,402
EvoraPortugal 7,0014,350
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,8158,585
EkimcanRussia 13,2138,211
Elat’MaRussia 10,7026,650
ElistaRussia 11,1836,949
ErbogacenRussia 12,5707,811
EssejRussia 11,7417,296
Ed DueimSudan 10,9116,780
El FasherSudan 10,1666,317
El GeneinaSudan 9,8576,125
El ObeidSudan 10,6986,648
El ShowakSudan 11,2747,006
En NahudSudan 10,5116,532
EdirneTurkey 9,9306,171
ErzincanTurkey 11,0436,862
ErzurumTurkey 11,1716,942
EskisehirTurkey 10,2946,397
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3067,647
EntebbeUganda 11,1086,903
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9064,913
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8934,904
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,5752,843
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3722,717
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,7233,557
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,6752,905
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,9813,095
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9042,426
Elko, NvUsa 6,1843,843
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,8142,992
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1702,591
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,0373,751
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4012,735
Erie, PaUsa 4,2462,639
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,6892,914
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8874,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3442,699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8344,247
Eureka, SdUsa 5,4723,400
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,8493,635
Evansville, InUsa 4,1372,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -