Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5748,435
FarahAfghanistan 13,2308,221
FormosaArgentina 3,6752,283
ForrestAustralia 16,77010,421
FrancistownBotswana 10,7496,680
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0352,508
FloraniaBrazil 3,6472,266
FlorestaBrazil 3,5752,222
FlorianoBrazil 3,0451,892
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2132,618
FormosaBrazil 3,2332,009
FortalezaBrazil 3,3742,097
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7342,320
FrancaBrazil 3,6412,263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2703,896
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9844,340
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8404,251
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5374,683
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6314,742
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1094,417
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1874,466
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4872,788
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4792,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4674,018
FayaChad 9,4645,881
FamagustaCyprus 10,6796,636
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6085,349
FarafraEgypt 10,2656,379
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0375,616
FichtelbergGermany 8,8525,501
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5445,310
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5105,910
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4434,004
FaranahGuinea 6,2643,893
FalconaraItaly 8,8435,495
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6715,388
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0175,603
FonniItaly 8,4815,270
FrontoneItaly 8,7925,463
FrosinoneItaly 8,8305,487
FukauraJapan 14,1608,799
FukueJapan 15,4209,582
FukuiJapan 14,7649,175
FukuokaJapan 15,2699,488
FukushimaJapan 14,3928,943
FukuyamaJapan 15,0589,357
FushikiJapan 14,6559,107
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4098,332
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,7787,940
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7317,911
FunchalMadeira 6,0303,747
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,225761
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1374,435
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6905,400
FaroPortugal 6,9504,319
FerganaRussia 13,4258,343
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9963,726
FalunSweden 9,0915,649
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0785,019
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5686,567
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9905,586
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8503,014
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,6292,876
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9913,102
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3793,343
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3882,727
Farmington, MnUsa 5,0303,126
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2602,647
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3483,323
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8052,986
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3292,690
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4762,160
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1101,932
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1471,955
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8263,621
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2562,645
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5853,471
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4522,766
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7132,929
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,3953,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9053,048
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,2853,284
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7911,735
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5492,827
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3002,672
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,3122,680
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3072,677
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0992,547
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0142,494
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7342,321
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1282,565
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7292,317
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3213,928
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,3653,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -