Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7148,522
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6578,487
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9214,922
General PicoArgentina 4,6092,864
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,3932,730
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0763,776
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42510,828
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,27510,735
GrazAustria 9,0185,604
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5637,185
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6747,254
GomelBelarus 10,0846,267
GrodnoBelarus 9,6095,971
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7932,357
GoianiaBrazil 3,1871,980
GoiasBrazil 3,0621,903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9042,426
GrajauBrazil 2,6591,652
GuairaBrazil 3,6002,237
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3502,082
GuaratingaBrazil 3,9512,455
GarouaCameroon 8,9105,537
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9723,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1313,810
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Golden, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Goose, NfCanada 5,3453,321
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7092,926
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1424,438
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3862,726
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6772,906
GanzhouChina 16,50610,257
GuangzhouChina 16,80910,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,588987
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6241,009
GonderEthiopia 11,4817,134
GourdonFrance 7,9104,915
GrenobleFrance 8,2555,130
GeisenheimGermany 8,4935,278
GorlitzGermany 8,9975,591
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1554,446
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7091,683
GeorgetownGuyana 1,042648
GoaIndia 15,1539,416
GuwahatiIndia 15,8309,837
GelaItaly 8,8995,530
GenoaItaly 8,4885,275
GhediItaly 8,6125,351
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1335,675
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8935,526
GrossetoItaly 8,6525,376
GrottaglieItaly 9,1735,700
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5035,284
GuidoniaItaly 8,7855,459
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8054,228
GifuJapan 14,7989,196
GaoMali 7,4294,617
GuamMariana Islands 15,8679,860
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2122,617
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0232,500
GuaymasMexico 5,2023,232
GaluutMongolia 14,0738,745
GemertNetherlands 8,3625,196
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7537,925
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
GayaNiger 7,8114,854
GardermoenNorway 8,8385,492
GeiloNorway 8,6875,398
GdanskPoland 9,2495,748
GalatiRomania 9,9936,210
Gor’KijRussia 10,7746,695
GorznyjRussia 11,4147,093
GridinoRussia 9,9906,208
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6657,870
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2534,507
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9644,949
GijonSpain 7,3354,558
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3126,408
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2386,983
GoteborgSweden 8,8595,505
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8525,501
GothenburgSweden 8,8585,505
GunnarnSweden 9,2185,728
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3025,159
GabesTunisia 8,5175,293
GafsaTunisia 8,4025,221
GiresunTurkey 10,9156,783
GoztepeTurkey 10,1566,311
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4147,714
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3647,683
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8424,873
GajvoronUkraine 10,0826,265
GeniceskUkraine 10,4966,523
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7132,307
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4165,851
Galva, IlUsa 4,5452,824
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8942,420
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,0083,734
Glenville, WvUsa 3,9422,450
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2192,622
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2833,905
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4822,164
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0823,158
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0903,163
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4823,406
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7342,321
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9823,096
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,5493,448
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,5082,802
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7874,218
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3912,728
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,2453,881
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7682,963
Greenfield, InUsa 4,2492,640
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7132,307
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6212,250
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9652,464
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8982,422
Greenville, OhUsa 4,2072,614
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1282,565
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2572,645
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5912,232
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,5202,187
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,4492,765
Groton, CtUsa 3,9622,462
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8335,489
GuanareVenezuela 453281
GuasdualitoVenezuela 407253
GuiriaVenezuela 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -