Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1328,160
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1355,055
HuamboAngola 9,4185,852
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85211,093
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6359,095
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6429,099
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,19910,066
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3553,328
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3935,216
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3592,709
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3852,725
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3532,705
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3453,322
Harrow, OnCanada 4,3282,689
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3314,555
Hope, BcCanada 6,9984,349
HaikouChina 17,15810,662
HailarChina 13,8768,623
HamiChina 14,3018,887
HetanChina 14,1858,815
HavanaCuba 2,5081,558
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,475916
HigueyDominican Republic 1,451902
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,529950
HelwanEgypt 10,5456,553
HurguadaEgypt 10,8236,726
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9704,953
HelsinkiFinland 9,5845,956
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6025,967
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4695,263
HamburgGermany 8,6845,396
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6835,396
HannoverGermany 8,6475,373
HelgolandGermany 8,5555,316
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6895,400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8906,146
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9024,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5435,930
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8266,106
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7184,796
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4849,622
HaifaIsrael 10,8266,728
HaboroJapan 13,7408,538
HachijojimaJapan 14,8379,220
HachinoheJapan 14,0928,757
HagiJapan 15,1449,410
HakodateJapan 14,0158,709
HamadaJapan 15,0679,363
HamamatsuJapan 14,8089,202
HikoneJapan 14,8369,219
HimejiJapan 14,9559,293
HiradoJapan 15,3249,523
HirooJapan 13,8458,603
HiroshimaJapan 15,0989,382
HitaJapan 15,2729,490
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3879,562
HunLibya 9,0685,635
HomboriMali 7,2534,507
HomalinMyanmar 16,13010,023
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,04310,590
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8848,006
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9718,061
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
HororataNew Zealand 12,8667,995
HyderabadPakistan 14,1408,787
HuanucoPeru 1,9711,225
HelPoland 9,2635,756
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6048,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7167,281
HatangaRussia 11,3587,058
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9246,788
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2124,481
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5897,202
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2265,733
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7699,178
HaejuSouth Korea 14,9759,306
HyesanSouth Korea 14,5519,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,29810,128
HalaibSudan 11,2156,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2376,983
HudeibaSudan 11,0236,850
HaparandaSweden 9,5145,912
HarnosandSweden 9,2215,730
HamaSyria 10,9306,792
HassakahSyria 11,2426,986
Hua HinThailand 17,56410,914
HakkariTurkey 11,4647,124
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0234,986
HersonUkraine 10,3176,411
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8586,126
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0712,530
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2932,667
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2072,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9602,461
Hart, MiUsa 4,6362,881
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0732,531
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0523,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3992,112
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4233,370
Hays, KsUsa 4,8793,032
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6514,133
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8903,039
Helena, MtUsa 6,2313,872
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2852,663
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5462,204
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5922,232
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3713,337
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9862,477
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5092,181
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3383,317
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2972,670
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,4022,735
Holly, CoUsa 5,0103,113
Homer, AkUsa 9,1335,676
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3682,714
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0272,502
Horton, KsUsa 4,7132,929
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4233,370
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8182,373
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6242,874
Houma, LaUsa 3,6132,245
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9812,474
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9472,453
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7892,354
Huron, SdUsa 5,2463,260
HanoiVietnam 16,96610,543
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,07911,234
HarareZimbabwe 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -