Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4545,253
In SalahAlgeria 7,7484,815
InnsbruckAustria 8,7105,412
IbiriteBrazil 3,8322,381
IguatuBrazil 3,4012,113
IlheusBrazil 3,8692,404
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5421,580
IndaialBrazil 4,1152,557
IpameriBrazil 3,3512,082
IraiBrazil 3,9552,458
IreceBrazil 3,4022,114
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6082,242
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,399869
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6851,047
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7572,335
ItaperunaBrazil 4,0852,539
ItapevaBrazil 3,8562,396
ItirucuBrazil 3,7022,300
ItuacuBrazil 3,6092,242
IvinhemaBrazil 3,4382,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3345,179
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4674,018
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3835,209
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9221,816
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7943,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,9034,290
ImbertDominican Republic 1,6091,000
IzobambaEcuador 1,395867
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6166,597
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5331,574
IoanninaGreece 9,4675,883
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1764,459
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9004,909
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9339,280
IranshahrIran 13,3648,305
IstranaItaly 8,7565,441
IidaJapan 14,7329,155
IizukaJapan 15,2499,476
IrakoJapan 14,8529,229
IriomotejimaJapan 16,46010,228
IrozakiJapan 14,7609,172
IshigakijimaJapan 16,45510,225
IshinomakiJapan 14,2898,879
IwamizawaJapan 13,8398,600
IzuharaJapan 15,2519,477
IrbidJordan 10,9106,780
IfraneMorocco 7,1114,419
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0268,094
IlorinNigeria 7,9514,941
InchonNorth Korea 15,0069,325
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1955,714
IslamabadPakistan 14,0008,700
IquitosPeru 1,226762
IloiloPhilippines 17,88811,116
IasiRomania 9,9376,175
IcaRussia 12,1527,552
IlirnejRussia 10,8276,728
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1778,188
IrkutskRussia 13,5348,410
Ivdel’Russia 11,3857,075
IbizaSpain 7,7954,844
IspartaTurkey 10,3296,419
IstanbulTurkey 10,1496,307
IzmirTurkey 10,0256,230
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6766,013
IzmailUkraine 10,0586,250
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2173,242
Independence, KsUsa 4,5342,818
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3172,683
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2352,632
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7362,943
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,3673,335
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0161,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,8262,999
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,9073,049
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1922,605
IsokaZambia 11,2226,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -