Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6178,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7528,546
JuninArgentina 4,5182,807
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,7212,312
JacobinaBrazil 3,5262,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4982,174
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8872,415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,4922,170
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,0232,500
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6314,121
JiuquanChina 14,7709,178
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9011,181
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,542958
JimaniDominican Republic 1,493928
JoensuuFinland 9,8176,100
JokioinenFinland 9,5185,915
JyvskylFinland 9,6205,978
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1764,459
JulianehbGreenland 6,3873,969
JagdalpurIndia 15,6959,753
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,38512,046
JerusalemIsrael 10,8676,753
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0911,299
JosNigeria 8,4165,230
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3295,176
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3425,184
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9798,687
JhelumPakistan 14,0928,757
JiwaniPakistan 13,5648,429
JuliacaPeru 2,3611,467
JakutskRussia 12,3537,676
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2727,005
JenisejskRussia 12,6667,871
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5668,430
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4608,364
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2064,478
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4827,135
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9407,419
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8526,744
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1084,417
JubaSudan 10,9586,809
JokkmokkSweden 9,3195,791
JönköpingSweden 8,9875,584
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9815,581
JendoubaTunisia 8,4145,229
JerbaTunisia 8,5795,331
JerseyUk 7,7604,822
JaltaUkraine 10,4876,517
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7842,351
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9862,477
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1401,952
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,4382,758
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0262,502
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -