Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6528,484
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5788,437
KhostAfghanistan 13,7858,566
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4928,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5724,706
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06310,603
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9315,550
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5667,187
KandiBenin 7,7584,821
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0703,151
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0713,151
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8904,282
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5193,430
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3852,725
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7585,443
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5012,797
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7738,559
KashiChina 13,7608,550
KunmingChina 16,44910,222
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
KhargaEgypt 10,5426,551
KosseirEgypt 10,8976,771
KajaaniFinland 9,6966,025
KuopioFinland 9,7156,037
KuusamoFinland 9,7406,053
KarlsruheGermany 8,5115,289
KasselGermany 8,6165,354
KonstanzGermany 8,5535,315
KumasiGhana 7,2814,525
KalamataGreece 9,5905,959
KerkiraGreece 9,3905,835
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6866,019
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9464,316
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8944,906
KankanGuinea 6,4233,991
KindiaGuinea 6,0323,749
KissidougouGuinea 6,3383,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6756,012
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90610,506
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,90710,506
KeszthelyHungary 9,1535,688
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5694,704
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9299,899
KotaIndia 14,7839,186
KozhikodeIndia 15,5419,658
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,69511,617
KermanIran 12,8928,011
KermanshahIran 11,8667,374
Khoram AbadIran 11,9997,456
KilkennyIreland 7,5384,684
KingstonJamaica 1,7021,058
KagoshimaJapan 15,4629,608
KanazawaJapan 14,6949,131
KaruizawaJapan 14,6199,085
KatsuuraJapan 14,6309,091
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6849,125
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6478,481
KobeJapan 14,9409,284
KochiJapan 15,1289,401
KofuJapan 14,6819,123
KumagayaJapan 14,5939,069
KumamotoJapan 15,3319,527
KumejimaJapan 16,14410,032
KureJapan 15,1119,390
KushiroJapan 13,7318,532
KutchanJapan 13,9168,648
KyotoJapan 14,8859,250
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3018,265
KitaleKenya 11,3817,072
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1227,533
KufraLibya 9,8336,111
KaunasLithuania 9,5845,955
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4055,844
KybartaiLithuania 9,5185,915
KarongaMalawi 11,3587,058
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,28411,362
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,67411,604
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,46011,471
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,41211,441
KuantanMalaysia 18,54811,526
KuchingMalaysia 19,19211,926
KayesMali 6,2033,854
KeniebaMali 6,2173,863
KidalMali 7,5824,712
KitaMali 6,4093,982
KoutiaMali 6,8414,251
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6888,506
KisinevMoldova 10,0416,240
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0678,742
KhatgalMongolia 13,6728,496
KhovdMongolia 13,7128,521
KhujirtMongolia 14,0998,761
KhutagMongolia 13,8288,593
KenitraMorocco 7,0004,350
KalewaMyanmar 16,25210,099
KathaMyanmar 16,27010,110
KawthaungMyanmar 17,69710,997
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,54510,281
KengtungMyanmar 16,71010,384
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0629,981
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8526,122
KathmanduNepal 15,3049,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1938,820
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6417,855
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6907,885
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7037,894
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6377,853
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
KanoNigeria 8,3635,197
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9059,262
KarasjokNorway 9,5415,929
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5515,314
KristiansandNorway 8,6305,363
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7145,415
KhasabOman 13,0028,080
KarachiPakistan 14,0458,728
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0538,733
KhanpurPakistan 14,1408,787
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8518,607
KororPalau 17,18310,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3545,812
KlodzkoPoland 9,1115,662
KoszalinPoland 9,0905,649
KrakowPoland 9,3385,803
KalakanRussia 13,2528,235
KaliningradRussia 9,3755,826
KamenskoeRussia 11,1966,958
KandalaksaRussia 9,8566,124
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2486,368
KazanRussia 11,1036,900
KemRussia 10,0096,220
KerchRussia 10,6376,610
KhabarovskRussia 13,6078,456
KirenskRussia 12,9588,052
KirovRussia 10,9846,826
KljuciRussia 11,8547,366
KolpasevRussia 12,4347,727
KorfRussia 11,3437,049
KostromaRussia 10,5446,552
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7926,707
KotlasRussia 10,7146,658
KrasnodarRussia 10,8546,745
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9197,407
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5167,156
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9348,037
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,9956,211
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2977,020
KurganRussia 11,9747,441
KurskRussia 10,4476,492
KyraRussia 13,8818,626
KigaliRwanda 10,8736,757
KoldaSenegal 5,8123,612
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1773,838
KosiceSlovakia 9,4505,872
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5316,544
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5959,070
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,16610,045
KadugliSudan 10,6726,632
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7886,704
KassalaSudan 11,3197,034
KhartoumSudan 10,9096,779
KostiSudan 10,9596,810
KalmarSweden 9,1145,663
KaresuandoSweden 9,4285,859
KarlstadSweden 8,9545,564
KristianstadSweden 8,9735,576
KamishliSyria 11,2657,000
KanchanaburiThailand 17,40610,816
Khlong YaiThailand 17,80911,067
Khon KaenThailand 17,34010,775
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,56110,913
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,45610,847
KairouanTunisia 8,5265,298
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8836,763
KarsTurkey 11,3067,026
KastamonuTurkey 10,5286,542
KayseriTurkey 10,7326,669
KonyaTurkey 10,4986,524
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4477,734
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0838,130
KinlossUk 7,9564,944
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4936,521
KievUkraine 10,0966,274
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5796,574
KirovogradUkraine 10,2506,369
KlepininoUkraine 10,4626,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3746,447
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6746,012
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3346,422
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4532,767
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4764,024
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6372,882
Keene, NhUsa 4,1822,599
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2652,650
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0163,117
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6001,615
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3493,324
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4275,858
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5942,855
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4422,139
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7024,165
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7592,336
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1845,707
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6576,001
KabompoZambia 10,3376,423
KabweZambia 10,8036,713
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8066,715
KafirondaZambia 10,7516,680
KaomaZambia 10,4136,471
KasamaZambia 11,0596,872
KasempaZambia 10,5146,533
KawambwaZambia 10,8326,731
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -