Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8744,893
LuandaAngola 9,0915,649
LuenaAngola 9,8556,124
La PlataArgentina 4,6222,872
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0871,918
La RiojaArgentina 3,8912,418
LaboulayeArgentina 4,4402,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,2333,873
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4512,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7469,163
LavertonAustralia 15,1699,426
LearmonthAustralia 18,15711,283
LongreachAustralia 16,0789,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0789,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3838,938
Low HeadAustralia 14,8099,202
LinzAustria 8,9285,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1765,081
LerwickUk 8,1755,080
La PazBolivia 2,4601,529
LavrasBrazil 3,8632,401
LencoisBrazil 3,5232,189
LinharesBrazil 4,0922,543
LondrinaBrazil 3,6782,285
LomBulgaria 9,6375,988
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4514,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9893,100
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Langara, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4694,020
London, OnCanada 4,3732,718
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0213,741
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9692,466
LanzhouChina 15,2929,503
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4799,619
Las GaviotasColombia 396246
LimonCosta Rica 1,7771,104
LarnacaCyprus 10,6566,622
LimassolCyprus 10,6086,592
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6746,633
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2206,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6005,344
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,433890
La VegaDominican Republic 1,547961
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,446899
LuperonDominican Republic 1,6311,014
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,456905
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6841,047
LuxorEgypt 10,7536,682
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5941,612
Laucala BayFiji 12,7407,917
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7686,070
Le MansFrance 7,8964,906
LilleFrance 8,1645,073
LyonFrance 8,2035,097
LambarnGabon 8,6585,380
LastourvilleGabon 8,9345,552
LibrevilleGabon 8,5555,316
LeipzigGermany 8,8215,482
LindenbergGermany 8,9455,559
LamiaGreece 9,6115,973
LarissaGreece 9,6045,968
LemnosGreece 9,8276,106
LimnosGreece 9,8416,115
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,353841
LabeGuinea 6,0963,788
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9646,192
La CeibaHonduras 2,3951,488
La MesaHonduras 2,4851,544
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2728,869
LudhianaIndia 14,4008,948
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7535,439
LatinaItaly 8,7975,467
LatronicoItaly 9,0565,627
LecceItaly 9,2365,739
LodwarKenya 11,4257,099
Luang PrabangLaos 16,96310,541
LiepajaLatvia 9,3985,840
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4785,890
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3645,197
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4465,870
LabuanMalaysia 18,76511,661
LuqaMalta 8,9215,544
Le LamentinMartinique 1,227763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0023,109
LashioMyanmar 16,46010,229
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6937,887
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7067,895
LagosNigeria 7,8264,863
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6605,382
LillehammerNorway 8,8185,480
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2348,845
La VictoriaParaguay 3,2712,032
LimaPeru 2,2291,385
LegaspiPhilippines 17,58910,930
LisbonPortugal 6,9014,288
LeninbadRussia 13,3068,268
LevsiRussia 11,6857,261
LungiSierra Leone 5,9963,726
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9435,557
LanzaroteSpain 6,2183,864
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5644,700
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5085,287
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5165,292
LatakiaSyria 10,8336,732
LampangThailand 17,00210,565
LoeiThailand 17,19210,683
Lop BuriThailand 17,39610,810
LomeTogo 7,5994,722
LeemingUk 7,9614,947
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1765,081
London, EnglandUk 7,9544,943
London-GatwickUk 7,9554,943
LynehamUk 7,8434,874
L’VovUkraine 9,6365,988
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1226,290
LozovajaUkraine 10,5356,547
LubnyUkraine 10,2756,385
LuckUkraine 9,7376,050
LuganskUkraine 10,7526,682
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8463,012
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5772,844
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7482,329
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8322,381
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1621,965
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3472,701
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8943,662
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4882,789
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2722,655
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7292,938
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7853,595
Langdon, NdUsa 5,6143,489
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4823,407
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1652,588
Larned, KsUsa 4,8062,986
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0803,157
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,9153,676
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8352,383
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6292,877
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1732,593
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,0123,114
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4292,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5702,840
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,2543,265
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,0242,501
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8332,382
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8132,369
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5514,071
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2772,658
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5702,840
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7772,347
Libby, MtUsa 6,5634,078
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8813,033
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8612,399
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,3653,334
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1162,558
Llano, TxUsa 4,3322,692
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2833,283
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0773,776
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0943,787
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,1033,792
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1683,211
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5462,204
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0642,526
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7732,344
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0473,136
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3182,683
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,7162,931
Luling, TxUsa 4,1422,574
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4983,417
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7232,314
LivingstoneZambia 10,5486,554
LundaziZambia 11,2997,021
LusakaZambia 10,8106,718
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8086,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -