Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2328,222
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3658,305
MilianaAlgeria 7,8274,864
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0685,635
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4087,089
Malarg EArgentina 4,5752,843
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,2113,238
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,9483,075
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,2962,670
MendozaArgentina 4,2822,661
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2762,657
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,1242,563
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7019,757
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11711,258
MeekatharraAustralia 17,59210,932
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1779,431
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1589,419
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6119,701
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4389,593
Mount IsaAustralia 16,65610,350
MuharraqBahrain 12,4767,753
MinskBelarus 9,8396,114
MogilevBelarus 9,9986,213
MaunBotswana 10,3166,410
MacapaBrazil 1,9281,198
MacauBrazil 3,6282,255
MaceioBrazil 3,9112,430
MachadoBrazil 3,8372,385
ManausBrazil 1,278794
MarabaBrazil 2,3731,475
MaringaBrazil 3,6422,263
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7131,065
Monte AzulBrazil 3,5682,217
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5962,234
MonteiroBrazil 3,6942,295
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,5932,233
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4442,140
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,4582,149
MamfeCameroon 8,4895,275
MarouaCameroon 8,9965,590
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5992,858
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2943,911
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3955,217
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5122,804
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7822,972
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4752,781
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4742,780
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1023,792
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2243,246
Morden, MbCanada 5,6333,500
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5252,812
MoundouChad 9,2105,723
MatecanaColombia 916569
MoroniComoros 12,3877,697
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2185,728
MarstalDenmark 8,7335,427
Melville HallDominica 1,295805
MichesDominican Republic 1,497930
MocaDominican Republic 1,567974
MoncionDominican Republic 1,587986
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6501,026
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,489925
MilagroEcuador 1,594991
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1306,295
MinyaEgypt 10,5176,535
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4495,251
MassawaEritrea 11,6387,232
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9304,928
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3245,794
MarseilleFrance 8,1885,088
MontpellierFrance 8,0905,027
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,509938
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9834,961
MakokouGabon 8,9355,553
MayumbaGabon 8,7375,429
MitzicGabon 8,7865,459
MkamboGabon 9,0495,623
MoandaGabon 9,0065,597
MouilaGabon 8,7585,442
MagdeburgGermany 8,7725,451
MunichGermany 8,7545,440
MünsterGermany 8,5005,282
MethoniGreece 9,5645,943
MilosGreece 9,8096,095
MitiliniGreece 9,9686,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9636,191
MacentaGuinea 6,4033,979
MamouGuinea 6,1183,802
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6307,227
MiskolcHungary 9,4135,849
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3779,555
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7719,179
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8869,250
MusulipatnamIndia 15,8009,818
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,43411,455
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,56710,916
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,17311,293
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,92210,516
MashhadIran 12,8167,964
Malin HeadIreland 7,6504,754
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5985,343
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1305,673
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0165,603
MilanItaly 8,5345,303
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4935,278
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6585,380
ManIvory Coast 6,6254,117
MaebashiJapan 14,5889,065
MaizuruJapan 14,8659,237
MakurazakiJapan 15,5019,632
MatsueJapan 14,9699,302
MatsumotoJapan 14,6599,109
MatsuyamaJapan 15,1379,406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9779,928
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4288,966
MishimaJapan 14,7109,141
MitoJapan 14,5149,019
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7669,175
MiyakoJapan 14,1478,791
MiyakojimaJapan 16,36310,168
MiyakonojoJapan 15,4219,582
MiyazakiJapan 15,3859,560
MombetsuJapan 13,6638,490
MoriokaJapan 14,1848,814
MuroranJapan 13,9598,674
MurotomisakiJapan 15,1289,401
MutsuJapan 14,0408,725
Ma’AnJordan 10,9586,810
MafraqJordan 10,9516,805
MombasaKenya 11,9417,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3869,561
MaseruLesotho 10,7946,708
MonroviaLiberia 6,3183,926
MisratahLibya 8,9765,578
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7267,908
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4747,752
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9118,023
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4967,765
MakhangaMalawi 11,5307,165
MangochiMalawi 11,5327,166
MwmosaMalawi 11,5757,193
MzimbaMalawi 11,3427,048
MzuzuMalawi 11,3827,073
MalaccaMalaysia 18,58011,546
MersingMalaysia 18,70111,621
MiriMalaysia 18,89811,744
MaleMaldives 15,5539,665
MenakaMali 7,6714,767
MoptiMali 6,9924,345
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3308,284
MazatlanMexico 4,6022,860
MeridaMexico 2,9351,824
Mexico CityMexico 3,7562,334
MonterreyMexico 4,1392,572
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9642,464
MaantyMongolia 14,1128,770
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2708,868
MatadMongolia 14,1408,787
MurenMongolia 13,7598,550
MarrakechMorocco 6,8054,229
MeknesMorocco 7,0874,404
MideltMorocco 7,1334,433
MaputoMozambique 11,2857,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1167,529
MandalayMyanmar 16,46610,232
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,55810,290
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,48910,868
MindatMyanmar 16,39710,189
MonywaMyanmar 16,40110,192
MyeikMyanmar 17,48910,868
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,20510,070
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3555,192
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7997,953
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8147,963
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8077,959
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1931,363
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1651,345
MagariaNiger 8,3985,219
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7305,425
MaradiNiger 8,1995,095
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8585,505
MakurdiNigeria 8,3905,214
MinnaNigeria 8,1585,070
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,2919,502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0655,633
MajisOman 13,1118,147
MasirahOman 13,4768,374
Muscat  Oman 13,3028,266
MultanPakistan 14,1038,764
MurreePakistan 13,9998,699
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,32910,147
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1611,964
MoyobambaPeru 1,6661,035
MactanPhilippines 17,83611,083
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,58410,927
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0834,402
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2505,748
MagadanRussia 12,0287,474
MahackalaRussia 11,5597,183
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3826,451
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3826,451
MarkovoRussia 10,8896,766
MinusinskRussia 13,1398,164
MogocaRussia 13,3818,315
MoscowRussia 10,4226,476
MurmanskRussia 9,8446,117
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4677,126
MatamSenegal 6,0173,739
MogadishuSomalia 12,5107,774
MadridSpain 7,4144,607
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4034,600
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0515,003
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2424,500
MelillaSpain 7,3474,566
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5874,714
MalakalSudan 10,9026,774
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1446,925
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3655,198
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,82210,454
Mae SariangThailand 16,92610,518
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,09910,625
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,40910,818
MalatyaTurkey 10,9596,810
MersinTurkey 10,7046,651
MuglaTurkey 10,1486,306
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8844,899
ManstonUk 8,0625,010
MeloUruguay 4,4492,764
MercedesUruguay 4,4332,755
MontevideoUruguay 4,6512,890
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4472,142
Madison, FlUsa 3,2552,023
Madison, InUsa 4,1102,554
Madison, NeUsa 4,9873,099
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6922,915
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7512,952
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,7102,927
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1982,609
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5712,841
Marion, InUsa 4,3452,700
Marion, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,9423,071
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0902,542
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8612,399
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3575,815
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0502,517
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0373,751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1922,605
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,8322,381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7462,949
Medford, WiUsa 4,9223,058
Mellette, SdUsa 5,3383,317
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,0062,489
Mena, ArUsa 4,2512,641
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7012,300
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1832,599
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4562,769
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6261,632
Midland, TxUsa 4,6432,885
Milan, MnUsa 5,1793,218
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2303,250
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8403,629
Milford, DeUsa 3,7902,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4432,140
Millen, GaUsa 3,3752,097
Millport, OhUsa 4,1592,585
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0872,540
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6122,866
Minden, NeUsa 5,0283,124
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,0303,126
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4722,779
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3853,968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5332,195
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5932,854
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5772,844
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5362,197
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1793,218
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5592,211
Montrose, CoUsa 5,4463,384
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8982,422
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4112,120
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Moro, OrUsa 6,7634,202
Morris, MnUsa 5,2633,271
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5992,858
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,4292,752
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5992,858
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,5992,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3162,682
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,2072,615
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8782,410
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5652,837
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3982,733
MaiquetiaVenezuela 559347
MaracaiboVenezuela 723449
MaracayVenezuela 517322
MaturinVenezuela 663412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 602374
MeridaVenezuela 526327
MagoyeZambia 10,7226,663
MansaZambia 10,8186,722
MbalaZambia 11,0706,879
MfuweZambia 11,1686,940
MisamfuZambia 11,0716,880
MonguZambia 10,2416,364
MpikaZambia 11,1056,901
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2396,984
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7886,704
MumbwaZambia 10,6706,631
MwinilungaZambia 10,3446,428
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0936,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -