Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5888,443
NeuquenArgentina 4,9543,079
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6172,869
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6498,482
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63310,336
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9349,280
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8049,821
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4101,497
NatitingouBenin 7,5914,717
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1232,562
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9475,560
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6515,376
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6893,535
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9863,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3023,295
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0595,008
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4203,989
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6752,905
N’DjamenaChad 9,0685,635
NanchangChina 16,19510,064
NanjingChina 15,7819,807
NanningChina 16,84110,465
NicosiaCyprus 10,6216,600
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8355,490
NaguaDominican Republic 1,552964
NeybaDominican Republic 1,492927
NegeleEthiopia 11,8277,350
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8477,983
NandiFiji 12,8477,983
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4575,877
NancyFrance 8,3495,188
NantesFrance 7,7434,812
NiceFrance 8,3505,189
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8845,520
NurembergGermany 8,7125,414
NurnbergGermany 8,7095,412
NaxosGreece 9,8876,144
NanortalikGreenland 6,3493,945
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4474,006
NordGreenland 8,8015,469
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6334,122
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5404,064
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3119,514
New DelhiIndia 14,6569,107
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9115,537
NaganoJapan 14,6109,079
NagasakiJapan 15,3759,554
NagoJapan 16,0669,984
NagoyaJapan 14,8099,203
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,11810,016
NaraJapan 14,9109,265
NazeJapan 15,8209,831
NemuroJapan 13,6398,475
NiigataJapan 14,4528,981
NikkoJapan 14,5349,032
NobeokaJapan 15,3119,515
NairobiKenya 11,5997,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1736,322
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6068,455
NidaLithuania 9,4015,842
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9408,041
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9338,037
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4147,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4187,095
NaraMali 6,6524,134
NioroMali 6,4313,996
NemaMauritania 6,6624,140
NouakchottMauritania 5,7593,579
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9418,663
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5867,821
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8427,980
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1501,336
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8465,497
NiameyNiger 7,6684,765
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2245,732
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5535,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,1725,699
NawabshahPakistan 14,0878,754
NokkundiPakistan 13,4658,367
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9891,858
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,59110,931
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6596,624
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6508,482
NikolaevRussia 10,2626,377
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9678,058
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6697,251
NizneangarskRussia 13,1838,192
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,1758,187
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2867,013
NovgorodRussia 9,9816,202
NovosibirskRussia 12,7417,917
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,22710,084
No. 6Sudan 10,8246,726
NyalaSudan 10,1366,298
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,31910,762
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,28610,742
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,91511,132
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,01610,574
NarathiwatThailand 18,22811,327
NigdeTurkey 10,6816,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2387,605
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4346,484
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,3082,677
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,3082,677
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9212,437
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8112,368
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4082,739
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0622,524
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9412,449
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1282,565
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8252,999
New London, WiUsa 4,7842,973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5942,233
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6102,243
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9913,102
New YorkUsa 3,9892,479
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9472,453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9622,462
Newark, NjUsa 3,9592,460
Newberry, MiUsa 4,8333,003
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4942,171
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6002,858
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5452,203
Newport, TnUsa 3,7332,320
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5912,232
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0103,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9384,311
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1043,172
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1443,196
Norton, KsUsa 5,0163,117
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2382,634
NdolaZambia 10,8116,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -