Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5827,197
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,10410,629
ParanaArgentina 4,2232,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0762,533
PehuajoArgentina 4,6482,888
PergaminoArgentina 4,4512,766
PigeArgentina 4,8333,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,1622,586
PosadasArgentina 3,8702,405
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6812,287
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2792,659
Punta IndioArgentina 4,6792,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06510,605
Port HedlandAustralia 18,24411,337
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5333,438
ParakouBenin 7,7314,804
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8012,362
ParacatuBrazil 3,4022,114
ParanaBrazil 2,9661,843
ParanaguaBrazil 4,0222,499
ParanaibaBrazil 3,3322,070
ParintinsBrazil 1,506936
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0151,874
Passo FundoBrazil 4,0972,546
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5402,200
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2992,050
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6492,267
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7542,333
PeixeBrazil 2,8721,785
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4262,129
PicosBrazil 3,2121,996
PiraiBrazil 4,0552,520
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1391,950
PompeuBrazil 3,6992,299
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,3812,101
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8811,169
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,9582,460
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6461,023
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3242,687
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7711,722
PosseBrazil 3,1991,988
PlevenBulgaria 9,7516,059
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7756,074
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,92911,141
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1254,428
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1804,461
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5862,850
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4242,749
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7352,942
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7023,543
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3233,929
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2904,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7744,831
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0153,738
ParronChile 4,4462,763
Puerto AysenChile 5,6953,539
Puerto MonttChile 5,2613,269
Punta ArenasChile 6,5244,054
PingbianChina 15,9099,886
PeralesColombia 857533
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6339
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9701,224
PragueCzech Republic 8,9425,557
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,457905
PimentelDominican Republic 1,535954
PoloDominican Republic 1,447899
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,608999
PichilingueEcuador 1,523946
PortoviejoEcuador 1,6181,005
PuyoEcuador 1,404872
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6026,588
ParisFrance 8,0715,015
PerpignanFrance 7,9884,964
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7478,543
Port-GentilGabon 8,4945,278
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5581,590
PotsdamGermany 8,8755,515
PatrasGreece 9,5565,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8884,902
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3953,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,352840
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,515942
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0771,290
PecsHungary 9,2315,736
PambanIndia 15,9729,925
PuneIndia 15,0019,322
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,57211,541
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,30211,994
PadovaItaly 8,7365,429
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6765,392
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8215,481
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8025,470
PantelleriaItaly 8,6985,405
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6095,350
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4945,278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7725,451
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9065,534
PiacenzaItaly 8,5645,322
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6055,347
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7625,445
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7995,468
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0385,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7605,443
PrizziItaly 8,8305,487
PakseLaos 17,59510,934
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,19511,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8748,621
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8838,627
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7559,169
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3225,793
PatheinMyanmar 16,85510,474
PutaoMyanmar 16,0109,949
PyiMyanmar 16,70610,382
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0808,749
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6737,875
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0011,243
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2465,124
PohangNorth Korea 15,0629,360
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,8679,239
PadidanPakistan 14,0348,721
PanjgurPakistan 13,6778,499
ParachinarPakistan 13,7618,551
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7078,518
PeshawarPakistan 13,8648,616
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,16610,046
PilarParaguay 3,7452,327
PiscoPeru 2,3551,464
PiuraPeru 1,8861,172
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0331,263
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,17411,293
PoznanPoland 9,1305,674
PrzemyslPoland 9,5525,936
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0864,403
PortalegrePortugal 7,0624,389
Porto Portugal 7,0244,365
PavelecRussia 10,5866,579
PecoraRussia 10,9636,812
PermRussia 11,3577,057
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1957,578
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0706,258
PjatigorskRussia 11,1806,947
PoronajskRussia 13,2388,227
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7496,680
Providenja BayRussia 10,1906,332
PskovRussia 9,8256,105
PodorSenegal 5,8483,634
PopradSlovakia 9,3745,825
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6416,613
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8466,740
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9224,923
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0889,997
Port SudanSudan 11,3267,038
ParamariboSuriname 1,365848
PiteňSweden 9,3945,838
PalmyraSyria 11,0826,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3655,819
PhetchabunThailand 17,26510,729
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,18510,679
PhraeThailand 17,05010,595
PhuketThailand 17,84911,091
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,82211,075
Prachin BuriThailand 17,50910,880
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,62210,950
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 877545
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6644,762
PoltavaUkraine 10,3926,458
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,4242,749
PradoUruguay 4,6522,891
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,7012,921
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2482,640
Pana, IlUsa 4,3362,695
Paoli, InUsa 4,1542,581
Paris, IlUsa 4,3402,697
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2953,290
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5262,191
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6163,490
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4472,763
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5312,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7692,963
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6424,127
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4492,143
Peoria, IlUsa 4,4822,785
Perry, OkUsa 4,5262,812
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8902,418
Philo, OhUsa 4,0912,542
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5333,438
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3653,334
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0612,524
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,2543,265
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1123,176
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0852,538
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9892,479
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0502,517
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1452,576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0583,765
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,2543,265
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4792,783
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8792,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0364,372
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8792,410
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0062,490
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0364,372
Portage, WiUsa 4,7582,957
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2402,635
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9044,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7682,963
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1082,552
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6394,125
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7042,302
Princeton, InUsa 4,1562,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0372,508
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2063,235
PetaukeZambia 11,1046,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -