Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,1382,572
ReconquistaArgentina 3,9572,459
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3192,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3653,955
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3472,080
RosarioArgentina 4,3412,698
RichmondAustralia 14,9909,315
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4969,630
RecifeBrazil 3,9192,436
RemansoBrazil 3,2852,041
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7311,076
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1292,566
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0092,491
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1861,980
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6864,155
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0613,767
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0633,767
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8864,900
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8694,268
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7932,979
RuoqiangChina 14,4578,984
Rafael NunezColombia 1,034643
RandersDenmark 8,7255,422
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,536954
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,585985
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7943,601
RumipambaEcuador 1,435892
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8766,758
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8736,756
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6806,637
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6781,043
RostockGermany 8,8265,484
RhodesGreece 10,1356,298
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8204,859
ReykhólarIceland 7,5274,677
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4444,626
RamsarIran 12,0637,496
RashtIran 11,9607,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5904,717
RadicofaniItaly 8,7105,413
Resia PassItaly 8,6445,371
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7855,459
RivoltoItaly 8,8305,487
Rolle PassItaly 8,7355,428
RomeItaly 8,7655,447
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7435,433
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8625,507
RumoiJapan 13,7818,563
RigaLatvia 9,5755,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5355,925
RodriguesMauritius 14,4879,003
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5908,445
RabatMorocco 6,9794,337
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,94810,531
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9116,159
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8157,963
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8287,971
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6697,873
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9938,074
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7637,931
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
RivasNicaragua 2,1161,315
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0528,732
RebolyRussia 9,8546,123
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8346,733
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1537,552
RagaSudan 10,2646,378
RashadSudan 10,8046,714
RenkSudan 10,9936,831
RumbekSudan 10,7246,664
RanongThailand 17,69810,998
Roi EtThailand 17,41910,824
RizeTurkey 11,0846,888
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9568,051
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1266,293
RomnyUkraine 10,2886,393
RovnoUkraine 9,7826,079
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9978,077
RochaUruguay 4,6682,901
Racine, WiUsa 4,5862,850
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5582,211
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5113,425
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5143,427
Reading, PaUsa 3,9532,457
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6574,137
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9673,708
Redding, CaUsa 6,6754,148
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9843,718
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4353,999
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3882,727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6852,290
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6852,290
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7472,328
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9103,051
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2902,666
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0123,114
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5952,855
Rockville, InUsa 4,2942,668
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8743,029
Rome, GaUsa 3,6372,260
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5213,431
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8274,242
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9093,050
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8112,368
Rushville, IlUsa 4,4892,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -