Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2588,239
ShkoderAlbania 9,3465,808
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2485,126
SaltaArgentina 3,3932,108
San AntonioArgentina 5,1633,209
San LuisArgentina 4,3242,687
San RafaelArgentina 4,4692,777
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7012,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7262,315
SarmientoArgentina 5,6943,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9399,283
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9419,285
SalzburgAustria 8,8385,492
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6057,212
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8137,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7447,298
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2363,254
SaveBenin 7,7214,798
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6431,642
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2515,749
SalvadorBrazil 3,8122,369
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1932,605
SantaremBrazil 1,6781,043
SantosBrazil 4,0082,490
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7412,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1951,364
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5282,192
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2132,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0102,492
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9342,445
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7311,697
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0602,523
São PauloBrazil 3,9512,455
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,7152,308
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6431,021
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5132,183
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6922,294
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7742,345
SobralBrazil 3,1881,981
SoureBrazil 2,2181,379
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1441,954
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5982,857
SurubimBrazil 3,8292,379
SadovoBulgaria 9,7906,084
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6596,002
SofiaBulgaria 9,6586,002
SiemreapCambodia 17,70010,999
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3252,688
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4192,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0984,411
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6562,893
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2973,913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8313,002
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
Scott, SkCanada 6,4213,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9633,084
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3582,708
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4482,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6275,361
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4553,390
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4493,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9294,306
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8493,013
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5552,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2133,861
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2203,865
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5682,838
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9543,700
SalCape Verde 5,0023,109
SantiagoChile 4,3612,710
SewellChile 4,4232,748
ShanghaiChina 15,8129,825
ShantouChina 16,75910,414
ShenyangChina 14,6349,094
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7421,083
Simon BolivarColombia 963598
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8891,174
SibenikCroatia 9,0485,622
SplitCroatia 9,0915,649
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0085,597
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6515,376
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,553965
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,437893
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,509938
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,563971
SamanaDominican Republic 1,525948
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,456905
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,567974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,474916
San JuanDominican Republic 1,522946
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,432890
SanchezDominican Republic 1,529950
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,579981
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,599993
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,450901
San GabrielEcuador 1,273791
SalloumEgypt 9,9356,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9926,209
SohagEgypt 10,6376,610
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8266,728
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5421,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,4374,000
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6095,971
StrasbourgFrance 8,4495,250
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7501,087
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,491926
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0616,873
SchleswigGermany 8,6675,386
StuttgartGermany 8,5655,322
SamosGreece 10,0146,223
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7876,082
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7926,085
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9494,318
SiguiriGuinea 6,4384,001
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5401,579
SzegedHungary 9,3745,825
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1085,660
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4824,649
SagarIndia 15,1059,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0908,756
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,89410,498
SemnanIran 12,3487,673
ShahroudIran 12,4357,727
ShirazIran 12,5347,788
ShannonIreland 7,4414,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3965,218
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0505,624
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2555,751
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5765,329
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4295,238
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0895,648
SigonellaItaly 8,9615,568
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7984,224
SagaJapan 15,3039,510
SaigoJapan 14,8859,250
SakaiJapan 14,9539,292
SakataJapan 14,3218,899
SapporoJapan 13,8758,622
SaseboJapan 15,3379,531
SendaiJapan 14,3258,902
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,2359,467
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2109,451
ShinjoJapan 14,3128,893
ShionomisakiJapan 15,0309,339
ShirakawaJapan 14,4618,986
ShizuokaJapan 14,7519,166
SumotoJapan 14,9909,315
SuttsuJapan 13,9518,669
SuwaJapan 14,6709,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5202,809
SavannakhetLaos 17,40510,816
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5445,931
SiluteLithuania 9,4295,859
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5215,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1398,164
SalimaMalawi 11,4577,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,59511,555
SibuMalaysia 19,13011,888
SanMali 6,9114,294
SegouMali 6,7684,206
SikassoMali 6,8184,237
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1368,784
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2362,011
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2758,870
SainshandMongolia 14,3958,945
SafiMorocco 6,7114,170
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5524,071
SittweMyanmar 16,43910,216
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5115,289
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2395,741
SaiqOman 13,2628,241
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1258,156
SurOman 13,4588,363
SialkotPakistan 14,1828,813
SibbiPakistan 13,8578,611
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7582,335
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4811,542
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78011,049
SandomierzPoland 9,4715,885
SniezkaPoland 9,0505,624
SuwalkiPoland 9,5325,924
SzczecinPoland 8,9865,584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8664,266
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5293,436
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,436893
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6538,484
Satu MareRomania 9,5755,950
SibiuRomania 9,6856,018
SulinaRomania 10,1326,296
SadrinskRussia 11,8467,361
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9006,152
SalekhardRussia 11,2046,962
SaratovRussia 11,1006,898
SejmcanRussia 11,6887,263
SelagoncyRussia 12,0247,472
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0118,085
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3028,266
SmolenskRussia 10,1086,281
SociRussia 10,9466,802
SortovalaRussia 9,8896,145
SuntarRussia 12,4697,748
SurgutRussia 11,8597,369
SverdlovskRussia 11,6477,238
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8896,766
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,462909
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2575,131
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7068,517
SingaporeSingapore 18,79311,678
SliacSlovakia 9,2955,776
SeoulSouth Korea 14,9869,313
SineijuSouth Korea 14,7909,191
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2694,517
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6094,728
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4754,645
SevilleSpain 7,1384,436
SennarSudan 11,0556,870
ShambatSudan 10,9066,777
ShendiSudan 10,9856,826
StenseleSweden 9,1935,713
StockholmSweden 9,2215,730
StorlienSweden 8,9345,551
SundsvallSweden 9,1965,715
SantisSwitzerland 8,5595,319
SongeaTanzania 11,5487,176
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,32310,764
SongkhlaThailand 18,07611,232
Suphan BuriThailand 17,40010,812
Surat ThaniThailand 17,80811,066
SurinThailand 17,53210,894
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4914,655
SokodeTogo 7,5724,705
SfaxTunisia 8,5745,328
SousseTunisia 8,5745,328
SamsunTurkey 10,7366,671
SiirtTurkey 11,3007,022
SivasTurkey 10,8346,733
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9258,032
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5014,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8274,864
SarataUkraine 10,1106,282
SarnyUkraine 9,8076,094
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4806,512
SumyUkraine 10,3696,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9708,060
SaltoUruguay 4,2402,635
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,5354,061
Safford, AzUsa 5,3433,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3392,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9231,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,3472,701
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9913,102
Salem, InUsa 4,1542,581
Salem, OrUsa 6,9044,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8943,663
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4732,780
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1992,609
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9513,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,5754,086
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,436892
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3673,956
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,2093,237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2453,881
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3153,925
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5922,232
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8293,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2762,036
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9413,070
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3823,344
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,1542,581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9734,333
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9644,327
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5562,831
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0144,358
Selma, AlUsa 3,5672,217
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9742,470
Seymour, InUsa 4,1542,581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0142,494
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7943,600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0472,515
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9843,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1003,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4262,750
Southport, NcUsa 3,3382,075
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2572,646
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9542,457
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6572,894
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6504,133
Spooner, WiUsa 5,0533,140
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4072,739
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3902,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2426,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,1303,188
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,3462,701
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,9393,069
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9892,479
State College, PaUsa 4,0472,515
State University, MsUsa 3,7732,344
State University, NmUsa 5,0413,133
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8042,364
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5093,424
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5422,822
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4914,034
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9393,069
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0542,519
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2512,641
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3192,063
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7374,187
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5122,804
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8493,013
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2572,645
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1578,176
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 256159
Santa ElenaVenezuela 716445
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3653,956
SocotraYemen 13,2298,221
SenangaZambia 10,2626,377
SerenjeZambia 10,9826,825
SeshekeZambia 10,3846,453
SolweziZambia 10,5596,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -