Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,7174,174
UaupesBrazil 610379
UbatubaBrazil 4,0452,514
UberabaBrazil 3,5402,200
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9294,305
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9838,689
UpernavikGreenland 7,5114,667
UummannaqGreenland 7,3184,547
UdineItaly 8,8455,496
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8105,475
UenoJapan 14,8889,251
UnzendakeJapan 15,3589,543
UrakawaJapan 13,8838,627
UshibukaJapan 15,4219,583
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,5329,030
UwajimaJapan 15,2079,450
UkmergeLithuania 9,6395,990
UtenaLithuania 9,6886,021
UlaangomMongolia 13,5488,419
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,0398,724
UlgiiMongolia 13,5688,431
UliastaiMongolia 13,8888,630
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6168,461
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,1288,779
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8599,234
UfaRussia 11,5267,163
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5876,579
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,6128,459
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7747,316
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,4458,355
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7536,682
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7697,313
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4327,725
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1676,939
Umm BeninSudan 11,0986,897
UmeƄSweden 9,3405,804
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,54910,905
Udon ThaniThailand 17,24710,718
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,09610,623
UrfaTurkey 11,0536,868
UsakTurkey 10,2146,347
Uman’Ukraine 10,1026,278
UzgorodUkraine 9,5235,918
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0052,489
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2282,627
Urbana, IlUsa 4,3402,697
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1672,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -