Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3495,810
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1832,599
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,9682,466
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3792,721
ViennaAustria 9,0895,648
VitebskBelarus 9,9846,204
VassourasBrazil 4,0522,518
VicosaBrazil 3,9782,472
VitoriaBrazil 4,1372,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,7182,311
VarnaBulgaria 10,0216,227
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8212,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1014,413
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6724,146
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5954,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0934,408
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1034,414
ValdiviaChile 5,0823,158
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0543,140
VallenarChile 3,8562,396
ValparaisoChile 4,3092,678
VanguardiaColombia 696433
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,120696
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7905,462
VestervigDenmark 8,6265,360
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,482921
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,531952
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,6281,012
VilsandiEstonia 9,4385,865
VaasaFinland 9,4165,851
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4564,633
VeravalIndia 14,5559,045
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8939,876
ValentiaIreland 7,3254,552
VeniceItaly 8,7735,452
VeronaItaly 8,6585,380
VicenzaItaly 8,7115,413
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7425,432
ViterboItaly 8,7315,426
VolterraItaly 8,6405,369
VientianeLaos 17,17910,675
VarenaLithuania 9,6355,988
VilniusLithuania 9,6676,007
VeracruzMexico 3,4472,142
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2185,106
VaernesNorway 8,8775,517
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7585,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7406,053
VillarricaParaguay 3,6852,290
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7946,086
VanavaraRussia 12,6297,848
VasileviciRussia 10,0126,222
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9866,205
VerhojanskRussia 11,7147,279
ViljujskRussia 12,2627,620
VitimRussia 12,7827,943
Vize IslandRussia 10,3386,424
VladivostokRussia 14,2568,859
VolgogradRussia 11,1156,907
VologdaRussia 10,4426,489
VoronezRussia 10,6556,621
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1656,317
VytegraRussia 10,2056,341
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6988,512
ValenciaSpain 7,6494,753
ValladolidSpain 7,3474,566
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0594,387
VisbySweden 9,2355,739
VanTurkey 11,3997,083
ValleyUk 7,7374,808
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9776,200
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,5694,082
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8655,509
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2633,270
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9104,294
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,0453,135
Vevay, InUsa 4,0882,541
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8392,385
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0312,505
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8473,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -