Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1579,419
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,14611,276
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9479,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7659,796
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53810,898
WoomeraAustralia 16,20810,072
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98911,178
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2633,270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3952,731
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9154,919
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2615,133
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5492,827
Windsor, OnCanada 4,3542,706
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6563,515
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1403,815
WillemstadCuraçao 751467
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6826,017
WajimaJapan 14,6079,077
WakamatsuJapan 14,4468,977
WakayamaJapan 14,9879,313
WakkanaiJapan 13,6458,479
WajirKenya 11,9337,415
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4295,859
WindhoekNamibia 9,6956,025
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5857,821
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6567,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6077,834
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,969
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7307,911
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7837,944
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8487,984
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8707,997
WintonNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
WarsawPoland 9,4115,848
WroclawPoland 9,1325,675
WonsanSouth Korea 14,8049,199
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0276,853
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6836,639
WauSudan 10,5296,543
WaddingtonUk 7,9904,965
Waco, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Wake IslandUsa 13,4718,371
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,9443,072
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9873,099
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6162,247
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6234,116
Walnut, IlUsa 4,6182,870
Warren, OhUsa 4,1592,585
Warren, PaUsa 4,2042,613
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4022,735
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8202,374
Washington, IaUsa 4,6292,876
Washington, InUsa 4,2002,610
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9172,434
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3502,703
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2313,250
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6642,898
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,3252,687
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0282,503
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2422,015
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6892,292
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8872,415
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3542,706
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3172,683
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0572,521
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9192,435
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6981,677
West Point, GaUsa 3,5452,203
West Point, NyUsa 3,9892,479
White Hall, IlUsa 4,3492,702
Whitestown, InUsa 4,2492,640
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4862,788
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6772,906
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7664,205
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0572,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6232,251
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8902,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0732,531
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,8393,628
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9192,435
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8732,407
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3622,089
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2972,670
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,9392,448
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9803,095
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3403,940
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,2543,265
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4512,145
Winslow, AzUsa 5,5013,418
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5512,206
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8632,401
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1702,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -