Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4347,105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7847,323
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6287,226
YaoundeCameroon 8,7535,439
YokoCameroon 8,8305,487
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2532,643
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3814,587
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0153,738
YanjiChina 14,3598,923
YichangChina 15,9779,928
YinchuanChina 15,0729,366
YiningChina 13,6838,502
YariguiesColombia 714444
YamasaDominican Republic 1,490926
YasicaDominican Republic 1,594991
YazdIran 12,5847,820
YakushimaJapan 15,5719,676
YamagataJapan 14,3558,920
YamaguchiJapan 15,1669,424
YokkaichiJapan 14,8509,228
YokohamaJapan 14,6429,098
YonagoJapan 14,9599,296
YonagunijimaJapan 16,48310,243
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,72110,390
YeMyanmar 17,19110,683
YolaNigeria 8,8105,475
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2539,479
YurimaguasPeru 1,595991
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6497,239
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4598,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5737,813
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8014,226
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4725,265
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0483,758
York, PaUsa 3,9422,449
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1762,595
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7223,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -