Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2758,249
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8195,480
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5477,175
Ze DocaBrazil 2,6501,647
ZhengzhouChina 15,5319,651
ZhijiangChina 16,32810,146
ZagrebCroatia 9,0565,628
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6845,396
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4855,894
ZahedanIran 13,2708,246
ZanjanIran 11,8917,389
ZacatecasMexico 4,2172,621
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,5299,029
ZinderNiger 8,4035,222
ZhobPakistan 13,8758,622
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,26511,350
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26611,351
ZamoscPoland 9,5765,950
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0405,617
ZigalovoRussia 13,2658,243
ZiganskRussia 11,9217,408
ZyryankaRussia 11,4977,144
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6524,755
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5025,283
ZanzibarTanzania 11,9167,405
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3646,440
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4706,506
ZitomirUkraine 9,9706,196
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2796,387
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2476,368
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,7903,598
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,9423,071
ZambeziZambia 10,2196,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -