Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5644,700
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6014,723
OranArgentina 3,2161,998
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20711,314
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58310,305
OstendeBelgium 8,1675,075
ObidosBrazil 1,572977
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2704,518
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,4872,788
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,4862,788
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1693,212
OdenseDenmark 8,7365,428
OtavaloEcuador 1,336830
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4327,725
OuluFinland 9,5785,952
OroomiehIran 11,5697,189
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5105,288
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6144,110
ObihiroJapan 13,7968,573
OfunatoJapan 14,2118,831
OitaJapan 15,2509,476
OkayamaJapan 15,0069,325
OkinoerabuJapan 15,9509,912
OmaezakiJapan 14,7949,193
OmuJapan 13,6608,489
OnahamaJapan 14,4408,973
OsakaJapan 14,9279,276
OshimaJapan 14,7199,146
OtaruJapan 13,8788,624
OwaseJapan 14,9509,290
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8964,285
OujoaMorocco 7,4294,617
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8858,629
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9878,070
OphirNew Zealand 12,9848,069
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5877,822
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0598,115
OcotalNicaragua 2,2621,406
OrlandNorway 8,8165,478
OsloNorway 8,8145,477
OhotskRussia 12,3007,643
OkhotskRussia 12,3007,643
OlekminskRussia 12,6447,857
OlenekRussia 11,7767,317
OmskRussia 12,3737,689
OnegaRussia 10,2006,339
OrenburgRussia 11,6547,242
OymyakonRussia 11,9357,417
OviedoSpain 7,3104,542
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0515,625
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0414,997
OdessaUkraine 10,1856,329
OvrucUkraine 9,9566,187
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7892,354
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,0453,135
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8902,417
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1093,796
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7952,980
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,4412,760
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5222,810
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6292,877
Olivia, MnUsa 5,1103,176
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9844,340
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,8673,025
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,8793,032
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2002,610
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9271,819
Orono, MeUsa 4,3842,724
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7412,946
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3012,673
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,4792,783
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6292,877
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0902,541
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4702,778
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2512,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -