Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Ayacucho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Ayacucho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Ayacucho with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5148,398
TiranaAlbania 9,3705,823
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0194,983
TebessaAlgeria 8,3455,186
TimimounAlgeria 7,5524,693
TindoufAlgeria 6,7134,171
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1405,058
TrelewArgentina 5,4313,375
TucumanArgentina 3,6152,246
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,19810,687
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,19910,687
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,69910,377
TibooburraAustralia 15,9409,905
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0089,948
TshaneBotswana 10,1986,337
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0711,908
TarauacaBrazil 1,573978
TauaBrazil 3,2712,033
TefeBrazil 1,044649
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8642,401
TeresinaBrazil 2,9871,856
TiriosBrazil 1,335830
TorresBrazil 4,3242,687
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4021,492
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,4032,115
TriunfoBrazil 3,5842,227
TucuruiBrazil 2,2301,386
TuriacuBrazil 2,5861,607
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3544,570
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1195,045
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1703,834
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1094,417
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1953,850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1853,222
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9553,079
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2704,518
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3862,726
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3972,733
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3932,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7313,562
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6072,863
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9623,084
TaiyuanChina 15,2109,451
TaoyuanChina 16,47910,240
TengchongChina 16,27810,116
TønderDenmark 8,6295,362
TylstrupDenmark 8,7305,425
TystofteDenmark 8,7895,462
TamayoDominican Republic 1,478919
TahrirEgypt 10,4696,506
TantaEgypt 10,4956,522
TallinEstonia 9,5915,960
TartuEstonia 9,7096,033
TampereFinland 9,5285,921
TurkuFinland 9,4535,874
ToulonFrance 8,2395,120
ToulouseFrance 7,8864,900
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8305,487
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4415,867
TchibanGabon 8,7705,450
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4147,093
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3985,218
TamaleGhana 7,3474,565
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6435,992
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6205,978
TimehriGuyana 1,028639
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3541,463
TelaHonduras 2,4531,525
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7749,802
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7749,802
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,35912,030
TabrizIran 11,6557,243
TeheranIran 12,1697,562
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8356,733
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1605,692
TarvisioItaly 8,8745,515
TermoliItaly 8,9725,575
TorinoItaly 8,4095,225
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4055,223
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7485,436
TrevicoItaly 8,9905,587
TrevisoItaly 8,7615,444
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8835,520
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4045,222
TabouIvory Coast 6,6604,138
TadotsuJapan 15,0519,353
TakadaJapan 14,5679,052
TakamatsuJapan 15,0339,342
TakayamaJapan 14,7049,137
TanegashimaJapan 15,5249,647
TatenoJapan 14,5619,048
TateyamaJapan 14,6709,116
TokushimaJapan 15,0329,341
TokyoJapan 14,6149,081
TomakomaiJapan 13,9048,640
TottoriJapan 14,9139,267
ToyamaJapan 14,6559,107
ToyookaJapan 14,8819,247
TsuJapan 14,8729,242
TsurugaJapan 14,8109,203
TsuyamaJapan 14,9649,299
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2767,628
TripoliLebanon 10,8616,749
TobrukLibya 9,8136,098
TripoliLibya 8,7985,467
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4775,889
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0418,104
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7317,911
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4197,717
ThyoloMalawi 11,5367,168
TawauMalaysia 18,76611,661
TessalitMali 7,5504,692
TimbuktuMali 7,1154,421
TombMali 7,1164,422
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2383,876
TacubayaMexico 3,7562,334
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7462,328
TarialanMongolia 13,7978,574
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8158,585
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0188,711
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4078,953
TangierMorocco 7,0964,409
TarfayaMorocco 6,2493,883
TazaMorocco 7,2314,494
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,63110,335
TaungooMyanmar 16,77210,422
ThandweMyanmar 16,68010,365
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9698,681
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9788,065
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6727,874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6757,877
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7877,946
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8948,013
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9358,038
TahouaNiger 7,9984,970
TillaberyNiger 7,5904,716
TaejonNorth Korea 15,0989,382
TromsoNorway 9,2855,770
TrondheimNorway 8,8535,501
ThumraitOman 13,0978,139
TacnaPeru 2,6471,645
TarapotoPeru 1,6671,036
TrujilloPeru 1,9931,238
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,68710,991
TorunPoland 9,2495,748
TimisoaraRomania 9,4665,882
TambovRussia 10,7526,681
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8627,992
TaraRussia 12,2577,617
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6747,254
TermezRussia 13,3368,287
TernejRussia 13,8988,636
TobolskRussia 11,9047,397
TomskRussia 12,6687,872
Tot’MaRussia 10,5696,568
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0736,881
TuapseRussia 10,8766,758
TuraRussia 12,1797,568
TurukhanskRussia 11,8317,352
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6257,224
TortosaSpain 7,7564,820
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,20810,072
TokerSudan 11,4037,086
TartousSyria 10,8586,748
TaipeiTaiwan 16,47210,236
TaboraTanzania 11,2036,961
TakThailand 17,11610,636
TrangThailand 17,97311,169
TabligboTogo 7,6244,738
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4234,612
TunisTunisia 8,5445,309
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
TireeUk 7,7234,799
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9914,966
TernopilUkraine 9,7626,066
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5332,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4912,169
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0745,639
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5992,236
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2742,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9501,833
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5222,188
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0522,518
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7692,963
Temple, TxUsa 4,2092,616
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6352,259
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6272,254
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2452,638
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7672,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,3172,683
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9063,670
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6732,904
Towanda, PaUsa 4,1182,559
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0883,162
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8432,388
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3883,348
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4662,775
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7062,303
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1533,202
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2008,202
TumeremoVenezuela 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -